217 Williamsburg Dr Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Williamsburg Dr, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $378,917, approximately $184 per square foot. 217 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Marigny Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Magnolia Trace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Booth Donald Peter
Bought by
Favaloro Booth Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favaloro Booth Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $27,535 | $6,500 | $21,035 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $27,535 | $6,500 | $21,035 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $24,839 | $6,500 | $18,339 |
| 2022 | $229,828 | $24,839 | $6,500 | $18,339 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $24,839 | $6,500 | $18,339 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $24,839 | $6,500 | $18,339 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $22,180 | $5,000 | $17,180 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $22,180 | $5,000 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $22,180 | $5,000 | $17,180 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $22,180 | $5,000 | $17,180 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $20,479 | $5,000 | $15,479 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $20,479 | $5,000 | $15,479 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,479 | $5,000 | $15,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map