2170 Bayhill Ct Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $3,219,000 - $3,399,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Bayhill Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $3,330,477, approximately $666 per square foot. 2170 Bayhill Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Alvin S. Hatch Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,161 | $1,353,014 | $338,529 | $1,014,485 |
| 2023 | $16,161 | $1,300,478 | $325,385 | $975,093 |
| 2022 | $15,224 | $1,274,979 | $319,005 | $955,974 |
| 2021 | $14,843 | $1,249,980 | $312,750 | $937,230 |
| 2020 | $14,734 | $1,237,164 | $309,544 | $927,620 |
| 2019 | $14,614 | $1,212,907 | $303,475 | $909,432 |
| 2018 | $13,830 | $1,189,125 | $297,525 | $891,600 |
| 2017 | $13,490 | $1,165,810 | $291,692 | $874,118 |
| 2016 | $13,634 | $1,142,952 | $285,973 | $856,979 |
| 2015 | $13,798 | $1,125,785 | $281,678 | $844,107 |
| 2014 | $13,802 | $1,103,734 | $276,161 | $827,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map