2170 S 92nd St Milwaukee, WI 53227
Woodlawn Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,606 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227 and is currently estimated at $289,402, approximately $220 per square foot. 2170 S 92nd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Smith Penny L
Bought by
Penny L Smith Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Zingales Gianfranco and Zingales Lisa A
Bought by
Smith Penny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penny L Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Penny L | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Penny L | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,712 | $194,600 | $24,200 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $124,600 | $16,300 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $124,600 | $16,300 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $124,600 | $16,300 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $124,600 | $16,300 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $124,600 | $16,300 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $113,400 | $16,300 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $113,400 | $16,300 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $113,400 | $16,300 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $111,200 | $16,300 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map