2170 Shaw Rd Bailey, MI 49303
Estimated Value: $221,701 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Shaw Rd, Bailey, MI 49303 and is currently estimated at $242,234, approximately $141 per square foot. 2170 Shaw Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Grant Primary Center, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Moore Steve George and Moore June Lavone
Bought by
Bouwman John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,172
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouwman John | $116,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bouwman John | $113,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |