2170 Simonson Rd Farnham, VA 22460
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $231,164
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Simonson Rd, Farnham, VA 22460 and is currently estimated at $188,791, approximately $77 per square foot. 2170 Simonson Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond County Elementary School and Rappahannock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Daneker Thomas O
Bought by
Sills C J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$57,591
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$131,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Daneker Thomas O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Franklin Harry R
Bought by
Eichenmuller Eric D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sills C J | $86,000 | River Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Daneker Thomas O | $63,751 | -- | |
| Eichenmuller Eric D | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sills C J | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $111,613 | $27,914 | $83,699 |
| 2024 | $670 | $111,613 | $27,914 | $83,699 |
| 2023 | $592 | $84,579 | $26,780 | $57,799 |
| 2022 | $592 | $84,579 | $26,780 | $57,799 |
| 2021 | $592 | $84,579 | $26,780 | $57,799 |
| 2020 | $592 | $84,579 | $26,780 | $57,799 |
| 2019 | $602 | $86,000 | $26,780 | $59,220 |
| 2018 | $602 | $86,000 | $26,780 | $59,220 |
| 2017 | $889 | $127,027 | $26,780 | $100,247 |
| 2016 | $889 | $127,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map