2170 Toni St Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,126 - $263,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Toni St, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $243,532, approximately $160 per square foot. 2170 Toni St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1984
Bought by
Crenshaw Henry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crenshaw Henry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,927 | $61,050 | $10,050 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $13,927 | $61,050 | $10,050 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $61,040 | $10,045 | $50,995 |
| 2022 | $21,366 | $33,610 | $3,120 | $30,490 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $33,610 | $3,120 | $30,490 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $33,610 | $3,120 | $30,490 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $24,680 | $2,490 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $24,680 | $2,490 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $24,680 | $2,490 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $27,270 | $2,100 | $25,170 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $27,270 | $2,100 | $25,170 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $27,270 | $2,100 | $25,170 |
| 2013 | $901 | $30,310 | $2,345 | $27,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map