2170 Victor Ave Unit 1 Redding, CA 96002
Mistletoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,710 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Victor Ave Unit 1, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $274,178, approximately $265 per square foot. 2170 Victor Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Mistletoe Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Montessori Children's House of Shady Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
William Potter and William Annie M
Bought by
Clarkson Michele J and Clarkson Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,503
Outstanding Balance
$17,675
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarkson Michele J | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarkson Michele J | $84,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $41,528 | $31,340 | $10,188 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $130,616 | $30,726 | $99,890 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $128,056 | $30,124 | $97,932 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $125,546 | $29,534 | $96,012 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $123,085 | $28,955 | $94,130 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $121,824 | $28,659 | $93,165 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $119,437 | $28,098 | $91,339 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $117,097 | $27,548 | $89,549 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $114,802 | $27,008 | $87,794 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $112,552 | $26,479 | $86,073 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $110,863 | $26,082 | $84,781 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $108,693 | $25,572 | $83,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map