217007 E Bowles Rd Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,061
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217007 E Bowles Rd, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $355,933, approximately $172 per square foot. 217007 E Bowles Rd is a home with nearby schools including Finley Elementary School, Finley Middle School, and River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Miller Richard L
Bought by
Miller Ernestine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Miller Richard L and Miller Ernestine A
Bought by
Vargas Israel and Vargas Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ernestine A | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Vargas Israel | -- | Benton Franklin Titl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $313,550 | $119,500 | $194,050 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $402,440 | $119,500 | $282,940 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $384,190 | $119,500 | $264,690 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $302,040 | $119,500 | $182,540 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $111,590 | $46,130 | $65,460 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $107,490 | $46,130 | $61,360 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $105,450 | $46,130 | $59,320 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $95,230 | $46,130 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $87,050 | $46,130 | $40,920 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $87,040 | $46,130 | $40,910 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $96,050 | $41,300 | $54,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,050 | $41,300 | $54,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,050 | $41,300 | $54,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map