215505 E Bowles Rd Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $197,795 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215505 E Bowles Rd, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $367,199, approximately $166 per square foot. 215505 E Bowles Rd is a home with nearby schools including Finley Elementary School, Finley Middle School, and River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Coffey Patrick S
Bought by
Dietrich Rodney E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Coffey Patrick S
Bought by
Coffey Patrick S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Rodney E | $90,844 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffey Patrick S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $131,060 | $98,900 | $32,160 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $131,060 | $98,900 | $32,160 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $128,990 | $98,900 | $30,090 |
| 2022 | $970 | $119,650 | $98,900 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $965 | $67,270 | $40,650 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $957 | $65,610 | $40,650 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $890 | $64,780 | $40,650 | $24,130 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $60,620 | $40,650 | $19,970 |
| 2017 | $893 | $57,290 | $40,650 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $797 | $57,290 | $40,650 | $16,640 |
| 2015 | $843 | $51,570 | $36,020 | $15,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,570 | $36,020 | $15,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,570 | $36,020 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map