21701 42nd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,609,000 - $1,795,989
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21701 42nd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,730,747, approximately $532 per square foot. 21701 42nd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Thorson Steven S and Jones Pamela K
Bought by
Abramenko Serguei and Smolniakova Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$703,200
Outstanding Balance
$258,181
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,472,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Smith John G and Smith Mary Claire
Bought by
Phoenix Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Walczak Chester S
Bought by
Phoenix Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Jones Pamela and Thorson Steven
Bought by
Smith John and Smith Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Jones Pamela K
Bought by
Jones Pamela K and Thorson Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramenko Serguei | $879,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Phoenix Development Inc | $1,364,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Phoenix Development Inc | $750,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Smith John | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jones Pamela K | $55,564 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abramenko Serguei | $703,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Pamela K | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,986 | $1,641,500 | $1,112,300 | $529,200 |
| 2025 | $13,239 | $1,568,700 | $1,046,000 | $522,700 |
| 2024 | $13,239 | $1,485,700 | $991,000 | $494,700 |
| 2023 | $13,287 | $1,662,100 | $1,101,000 | $561,100 |
| 2022 | $13,652 | $1,359,900 | $881,000 | $478,900 |
| 2020 | $14,455 | $1,360,800 | $918,200 | $442,600 |
| 2019 | $12,368 | $1,177,800 | $740,200 | $437,600 |
| 2018 | $12,477 | $1,107,600 | $714,700 | $392,900 |
| 2017 | $11,434 | $1,034,500 | $663,800 | $370,700 |
| 2016 | $9,315 | $821,200 | $460,400 | $360,800 |
| 2015 | $8,168 | $683,100 | $333,200 | $349,900 |
| 2013 | $5,850 | $433,600 | $179,200 | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map