21702 31st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21702 31st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $790,299, approximately $340 per square foot. 21702 31st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Cox James W and Cox Patricia A
Bought by
Mitchell Phillip Z and Mitchell Cinthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,350
Outstanding Balance
$309,887
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$480,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Cox James W and Cox Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Thomas L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Deborah
Bought by
Jackson Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,100
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Sold by
Lovelace James and Lovelace Dorothy
Bought by
Martin Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Associated Partners Llc
Bought by
Lovelace James L and Lovelace Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2004
Sold by
Associated Partners Llc
Bought by
Lovelace James L and Lovelace Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Associated Partners Llc
Bought by
Fisher Franklin E and Fisher Hye Son
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Franklin E
Bought by
Associated Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Phillip Z | $375,708 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Cox James W | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $363,915 | Fatco | |
| Jackson Thomas L | -- | Ticor | |
| Jackson Thomas L | $438,000 | Ticor | |
| Martin Craig | $158,000 | Puget Sound Title Company | |
| Lovelace James L | $183,000 | -- | |
| Lovelace James L | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Franklin E | $59,287 | Lawyers Title | |
| Associated Partners Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Phillip Z | $388,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox James W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Thomas L | $416,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Craig | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Associated Partners Llc | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Associated Partners Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,743 | $743,400 | $287,000 | $456,400 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $719,400 | $287,000 | $432,400 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $674,200 | $282,600 | $391,600 |
| 2022 | $7,531 | $707,500 | $282,600 | $424,900 |
| 2021 | $7,036 | $509,200 | $163,600 | $345,600 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $463,600 | $143,700 | $319,900 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $433,900 | $143,700 | $290,200 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $349,100 | $120,400 | $228,700 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $284,600 | $111,700 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $275,300 | $111,700 | $163,600 |
| 2013 | $3,979 | $249,000 | $96,400 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map