21708 Pilgrim Rd Chadwick, IL 61014
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21708 Pilgrim Rd, Chadwick, IL 61014 and is currently estimated at $195,192. 21708 Pilgrim Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,492 | $62,901 | $6,252 | $56,649 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $58,578 | $5,822 | $52,756 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $53,476 | $5,315 | $48,161 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $50,030 | $5,358 | $44,672 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $46,854 | $5,050 | $41,804 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $43,339 | $4,671 | $38,668 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $42,749 | $4,607 | $38,142 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $41,448 | $4,467 | $36,981 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $43,996 | $4,742 | $39,254 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $41,790 | $4,505 | $37,285 |
| 2014 | $341 | $43,185 | $4,655 | $38,530 |
| 2013 | $3,265 | $41,790 | $4,505 | $37,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map