2171 Lakeview Ave McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $1,344,000 - $2,367,196
3
Beds
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$2,241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Lakeview Ave, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,855,598, approximately $2,241 per square foot. 2171 Lakeview Ave is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Sheri Andress Trust
Bought by
Tlc Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Andress Sheri A and Andress Sharon Ann
Bought by
Andress Sheri Ann and Sheri Ann Andress Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Andress David P
Bought by
Andress Sheri A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlc Revocable Trust | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Andress Sheri Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Andress Sheri A | -- | First American Title Mccall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $2,616,562 | $2,073,522 | $543,040 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $1,703,632 | $1,229,647 | $473,985 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $1,522,620 | $1,127,176 | $395,444 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $1,098,067 | $898,124 | $199,943 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $968,394 | $813,737 | $154,657 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $893,649 | $765,515 | $128,134 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $832,463 | $714,239 | $118,224 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $772,814 | $656,976 | $115,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map