2173 Lakeview Dr Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $6,710,582
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,805
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2173 Lakeview Dr, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $3,600,791, approximately $749 per square foot. 2173 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Corwin Tanner and Corwin Lindsay
Bought by
Tlc Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Gabler Lee S and Gabler Elizebeth Brand
Bought by
Corwin Tanner C and Corwin Lindsay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Rawlings Marshall and Rawlings Jennifer
Bought by
Rawlings Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Woods C Robert C and Woods Nola Z
Bought by
Rawlings Marshall and Rawlings Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlc Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Corwin Tanner C | -- | Amerititle | |
| Rawlings Jennifer | -- | Amerititle Mccall | |
| Rawlings Marshall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rawlings Marshall | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,540 | $8,745,889 | $4,331,649 | $4,414,240 |
| 2023 | $17,540 | $6,870,508 | $2,643,501 | $4,227,007 |
| 2022 | $15,186 | $6,014,341 | $2,438,511 | $3,575,830 |
| 2021 | $15,577 | $4,079,970 | $1,797,031 | $2,282,939 |
| 2020 | $15,304 | $3,424,012 | $1,628,216 | $1,795,796 |
| 2019 | $14,660 | $3,101,578 | $1,531,750 | $1,569,828 |
| 2018 | $7,182 | $1,500,284 | $1,473,074 | $27,210 |
| 2017 | $7,488 | $1,381,435 | $1,354,225 | $27,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map