2171 Roaring Brook Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Roaring Brook Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $511,408, approximately $360 per square foot. 2171 Roaring Brook Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1982
Bought by
Young Wayne D and Young Joanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Wayne D | $3,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Wayne D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $477,500 | $82,900 | $394,600 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $342,100 | $75,300 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $342,100 | $75,300 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $317,200 | $70,100 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $299,000 | $66,700 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $5,300 | $282,500 | $66,700 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $282,500 | $66,700 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $5,289 | $285,900 | $66,700 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $285,900 | $66,700 | $219,200 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $286,700 | $58,200 | $228,500 |
| 2015 | $4,636 | $286,700 | $58,200 | $228,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map