2171 Via Teca San Clemente, CA 92673
Marblehead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,666,000 - $1,736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Via Teca, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,712,828, approximately $777 per square foot. 2171 Via Teca is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Marblehead Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Hogan James Richmond and Hogan Carla Sudakoff
Bought by
Hogan James Richmond and Hogan Carla Sudakoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Hogan James R and Hogan Carla Sudakoff
Bought by
Hogan James Richmond and Hogan Carla Sudakoff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Hogan Carla Jo
Bought by
Hogan James R and Hogan Carla Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,386
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,501,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Carlson Kristi K
Bought by
Hogan Carla Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,386
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,501,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan James Richmond | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan James Richmond | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan James R | -- | Southland Title | |
| Hogan Carla Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan James R | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $460,695 | $200,257 | $260,438 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $451,662 | $196,330 | $255,332 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $442,806 | $192,480 | $250,326 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $434,124 | $188,706 | $245,418 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $425,612 | $185,006 | $240,606 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $421,248 | $183,109 | $238,139 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $412,989 | $179,519 | $233,470 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $404,892 | $175,999 | $228,893 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $396,953 | $172,548 | $224,405 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $389,170 | $169,165 | $220,005 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $383,325 | $166,624 | $216,701 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $375,817 | $163,360 | $212,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map