2171 Warwick Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Bennett Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,489 - $877,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Warwick Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $863,372, approximately $371 per square foot. 2171 Warwick Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Yulupa Elementary School, Strawberry Elementary School, and Herbert Slater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Renati Anthony and Renati Stacey
Bought by
The Anthony & Stacey Renati 2016 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Renati Anthony E and Renati Stacey L
Bought by
Renati Anthony Emil and Renati Stacey Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,834
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Renati Anthony Emil and Renati Stacey Lynn
Bought by
Renati Anthony Emil and Renati Stacey Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Renati Anthony E and Renati Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Sherwood Patrick J
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Bradley Roger A and Bradley Janet L
Bought by
Sherwood Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Anthony & Stacey Renati 2016 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Renati Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Renati Anthony Emil | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Renati Anthony E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Renati Anthony Emil | -- | General Public | |
| Renati Anthony E | $475,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sherwood Patrick J | $255,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Sherwood Patrick J | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renati Anthony E | $307,500 | |
| Closed | Renati Anthony E | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherwood Patrick J | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,813 | $701,619 | $181,033 | $520,586 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $687,863 | $177,484 | $510,379 |
| 2023 | $7,679 | $674,376 | $174,004 | $500,372 |
| 2022 | $7,234 | $661,154 | $170,593 | $490,561 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $648,192 | $167,249 | $480,943 |
| 2020 | $7,071 | $641,547 | $165,535 | $476,012 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $628,969 | $162,290 | $466,679 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $616,637 | $159,108 | $457,529 |
| 2017 | $6,905 | $604,547 | $155,989 | $448,558 |
| 2016 | $6,838 | $592,694 | $152,931 | $439,763 |
| 2015 | $6,616 | $583,792 | $150,634 | $433,158 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $532,000 | $137,000 | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map