2171 Whitney Rd E Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $539,792, approximately $237 per square foot. 2171 Whitney Rd E is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Northside School, Dudley School, and Johanna Perrin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,943 | $277,100 | $62,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $9,943 | $277,100 | $62,000 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $9,570 | $277,100 | $62,000 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $9,832 | $277,100 | $62,000 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $9,851 | $277,100 | $62,000 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $8,970 | $277,100 | $62,000 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $8,070 | $277,100 | $62,000 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $10,696 | $277,100 | $62,000 | $215,100 |
| 2017 | $5,310 | $251,900 | $62,000 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $8,070 | $251,900 | $62,000 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,900 | $62,000 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,900 | $62,000 | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map