21712 Superior Ln Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,541,000 - $2,286,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21712 Superior Ln, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,827,057, approximately $686 per square foot. 21712 Superior Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Schwartz Delmar K and Schwartz Suzanne M
Bought by
Schwartz Delmar K and Schwartz Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Schwartz Suzanne M and Schwartz Suzanne M Washlake
Bought by
Schwartz Suzanne M and Suzanne M Schwartz Separate Property Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Washlake William G
Bought by
Washlake Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Delmar K | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Delmar K | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Suzanne M | -- | -- | |
| Washlake Suzanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $240,765 | $80,531 | $160,234 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $236,045 | $78,952 | $157,093 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $231,417 | $77,404 | $154,013 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $226,880 | $75,886 | $150,994 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $222,432 | $74,398 | $148,034 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $220,152 | $73,635 | $146,517 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $215,836 | $72,191 | $143,645 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $211,604 | $70,775 | $140,829 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $207,455 | $69,387 | $138,068 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $203,388 | $68,027 | $135,361 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $200,333 | $67,005 | $133,328 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $196,409 | $65,692 | $130,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map