Seller's Agent in 2023
Deborah A. Iemma
Empire State Realty Group
(646) 932-4442
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,402,000 - $1,691,000
Location! Location!! Heart of Bensonhurst on a quiet block! This fully detached home offers two apartments: five over five rooms, three over three bedrooms, with a full unfinished basement with internal access from the first floor apartment, plus a second side entrance to the first floor apartment and basement. The foyer has an entrance closet, the hallway has two windows, both apartments offer an eat-in-kitchen with a window, living room with hardwood floors and large front windows, as well as three bedrooms each with windows! The basement has a bathroom, an AO Smith Hot Water Tank (a few years young), a Weil McClain Boiler, 2 gas meters and 2 electric meters. There is a long shared driveway that leads to the detached garage and back yard. Only a few minutes from all conveniences on Bay Parkway, this home requires work throughout and awaits its new owner!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Zhi Jie | $1,160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Zhi Jie | $638,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | Sold | $1,160,000 | -8.5% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $1,268,000 | -- | $410 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,595 | $92,280 | $16,140 | $76,140 |
| 2025 | $9,595 | $91,200 | $16,140 | $75,060 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $87,180 | $16,140 | $71,040 |
| 2023 | $9,518 | $85,020 | $16,140 | $68,880 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $69,600 | $16,140 | $53,460 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $62,280 | $16,140 | $46,140 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $74,760 | $16,140 | $58,620 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $39,055 | $9,482 | $29,573 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $36,903 | $8,143 | $28,760 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $35,112 | $10,222 | $24,890 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $33,177 | $10,398 | $22,779 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $33,177 | $12,292 | $20,885 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Deborah A. Iemma
Empire State Realty Group
(646) 932-4442
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Aldo Iemma
Empire State Realty Group
(646) 932-4441
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Li Zhong Lin
Empire State Realty Group
(646) 932-4442
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 467587
APN: 05543-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.