2172 Apple Tree Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 Apple Tree Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,118,397, approximately $847 per square foot. 2172 Apple Tree Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Marie
Bought by
Marie Rodriguez Revocable Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Brookfield Tustin Towns Llc
Bought by
Pham Jonathan Prince and Li Meidong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Marie
Bought by
Rodriguez Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Overmyer James G
Bought by
Overmyer James G and James G Overmyer Living Trust 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Rodriguez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pham Jonathan Prince | $1,245,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Overmyer James G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $580,864 | $470,176 | $110,688 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $569,475 | $460,957 | $108,518 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $558,309 | $451,918 | $106,391 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $547,362 | $443,057 | $104,305 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $536,630 | $434,370 | $102,260 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $531,128 | $429,916 | $101,212 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $520,714 | $421,486 | $99,228 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $510,504 | $413,221 | $97,283 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $500,495 | $405,119 | $95,376 |
| 2016 | $5,271 | $490,682 | $397,176 | $93,506 |
| 2015 | $5,226 | $483,312 | $391,210 | $92,102 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $473,845 | $383,547 | $90,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map