2172 Mansfield Gap Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $667,077
Studio
3
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 Mansfield Gap Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $557,539, approximately $200 per square foot. 2172 Mansfield Gap Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including All Saints' Episcopal School and Lakeway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Mcghee Ronald L and Mcghee Shirle
Bought by
Lr Stansberry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Bought by
Stansberry Stansberry L and Stansberry Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1977
Bought by
Free Barbara Jean A & Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lr Stansberry | $1,000 | -- | |
| Stansberry Stansberry L | $29,500 | -- | |
| Free Barbara Jean A & Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $133,050 | $20,725 | $112,325 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $79,100 | $13,250 | $65,850 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $79,100 | $13,250 | $65,850 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $79,100 | $13,250 | $65,850 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $79,100 | $13,250 | $65,850 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $71,325 | $13,550 | $57,775 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $71,325 | $13,550 | $57,775 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $71,325 | $13,550 | $57,775 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $71,325 | $13,550 | $57,775 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $71,325 | $13,550 | $57,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map