L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lee Engleman
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $230,382 - $311,000
No signage-roof 2017, furnace 2019, 2020 Shur Flo Gutter protection system, beautiful hardwood floors and natural woodwork, large rooms and character. Needs some TLC and located across from Bellview Park, walk to campus, restaurants and bars. Great rental or owner occ. Sold As-Is. All offers will be reviewed July 1st at 3pm. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer after the showing start date of 6/28/21.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lee Engleman
RE/MAX Preferred Group License #0000345120 Listed on: 06/25/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Michael | $160,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Michael | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Michael | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2021 06/26/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $56,000 | $17,199 | $38,801 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $56,000 | $17,199 | $38,801 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $40,842 | $6,535 | $34,307 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $40,842 | $6,535 | $34,307 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $40,842 | $6,535 | $34,307 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $35,826 | $5,733 | $30,093 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $35,826 | $5,733 | $30,093 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $35,826 | $5,733 | $30,093 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $34,150 | $5,516 | $28,634 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $34,150 | $5,516 | $28,634 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $34,150 | $5,516 | $28,634 |
| 2013 | $2,025 | $30,765 | $4,970 | $25,795 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lee Engleman
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Varun Varma
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 307-3599
3 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1705704
APN: 095-0005-0098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.