2172 Royal Oaks Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Bonaventure NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,764 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 Royal Oaks Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $712,191, approximately $301 per square foot. 2172 Royal Oaks Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ralph M. Williams Junior Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Mercer Alan W and Mercer Michele M
Bought by
Mercer Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Mercer Michele M and Mercer Alan W
Bought by
The Alan W Mercer & Michele M Mercer Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Michele M | -- | None Available | |
| The Alan W Mercer & Michele M Mercer Rev | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $237,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $230,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $223,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $217,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $210,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $207,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $203,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $199,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $195,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $191,360 | $70,000 | $121,360 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $190,030 | $70,000 | $120,030 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $188,530 | $70,000 | $118,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map