21721 S Bataan Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21721 S Bataan Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $717,765, approximately $699 per square foot. 21721 S Bataan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Covarrubias Salvador and Ramos Gloria Alejandra Legaspi
Bought by
Covarrubias Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,659
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Wedgewood Investment Pool Llc
Bought by
Covarrubias Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,094
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Luna Frederick C
Bought by
Wedgewood Investment Pool Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Luna Sophie
Bought by
Luna Frederick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,750
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Ortega John and Ortega Cynthia R
Bought by
Luna Frederick C and Luna Sophie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Luna Fredrick C and Luna Sofia
Bought by
Ortega John and Ortega Cynthia Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Ortega John and Ortega Cynthia R
Bought by
Luna Fredrick C and Luna Sofia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covarrubias Salvador | -- | Servicelink | |
| Covarrubias Salvador | $308,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wedgewood Investment Pool Llc | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Luna Frederick C | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Luna Frederick C | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ortega John | -- | -- | |
| Luna Fredrick C | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covarrubias Salvador | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Covarrubias Salvador | $300,094 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Frederick C | $321,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $394,456 | $249,692 | $144,764 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $386,723 | $244,797 | $141,926 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $379,142 | $239,998 | $139,144 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $371,709 | $235,293 | $136,416 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $364,422 | $230,680 | $133,742 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $353,615 | $223,839 | $129,776 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $346,682 | $219,450 | $127,232 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $333,223 | $210,930 | $122,293 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $328,219 | $207,762 | $120,457 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $321,791 | $203,693 | $118,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map