21723 E Kenyon Place Aurora, CO 80018
East Quincy Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21723 E Kenyon Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $516,766, approximately $223 per square foot. 21723 E Kenyon Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Smart Rhonda M
Bought by
Jim Leland Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,783
Outstanding Balance
$209,303
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$307,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Segura David J
Bought by
Smart Rhonda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Segura David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,609
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Leland Ray | $269,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Smart Rhonda M | $203,609 | None Available | |