21766 E Kenyon Place Aurora, CO 80018
East Quincy Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21766 E Kenyon Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $488,025, approximately $300 per square foot. 21766 E Kenyon Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Sky Vista Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Crawford Jessica L and Calzada Javier M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,325
Outstanding Balance
$83,333
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Jessica L | $204,485 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Jessica L | $201,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History