21729 Nimble Dr Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $198,033 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21729 Nimble Dr, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $265,011. 21729 Nimble Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $32,880 | $2,610 | $30,270 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $28,590 | $2,270 | $26,320 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $28,590 | $2,270 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $28,590 | $2,270 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $28,590 | $2,270 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $18,620 | $1,130 | $17,490 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $20,450 | $1,130 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $20,460 | $20,460 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map