21928 Nimble Dr Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21928 Nimble Dr, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $254,380, approximately $142 per square foot. 21928 Nimble Dr is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Valerien Denis C and Valerien Dawn M
Bought by
Edwards Brian and Edwards Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,996
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$127,384
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Brian | $156,800 | Saline County Abstract & Guara |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Brian | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $28,830 | $2,740 | $26,090 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $25,070 | $2,380 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $25,070 | $2,380 | $22,690 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $25,070 | $2,380 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $25,070 | $2,380 | $22,690 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $17,630 | $1,190 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $19,470 | $1,190 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $19,440 | $19,440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map