21729 W Capri Hermitage, MO 65668
Estimated Value: $99,581 - $182,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21729 W Capri, Hermitage, MO 65668 and is currently estimated at $142,145, approximately $329 per square foot. 21729 W Capri is a home with nearby schools including Hermitage Elementary School and Hermitage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Goodwin Paul H and Goodwin Melody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Paul H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $389 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $389 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $370 | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $212 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $212 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $211 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $211 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $285 | $7,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records