24916 Bishop Ln Hermitage, MO 65668
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24916 Bishop Ln, Hermitage, MO 65668 and is currently estimated at $214,861, approximately $198 per square foot. 24916 Bishop Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hermitage Elementary School and Hermitage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Bishop John W and Bishop Patty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $783 | $18,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $615 | $14,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $568 | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $536 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $536 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |