2173 Capistrano St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $603,747 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2173 Capistrano St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $632,937, approximately $309 per square foot. 2173 Capistrano St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Veritas Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bhinder Balbir and Bhinder Jaswinder K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,405
Outstanding Balance
$143,816
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$489,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Dhillon Manjit Singh and Bajwa Desphal Kaur
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Jcw Cypress Home Group
Bought by
Dhillon Manjit Singh and Bajwa Desphal Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Kaur Resham
Bought by
Dhillon Manjit Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhinder Balbir | $217,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $358,482 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Dhillon Manjit Singh | $416,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dhillon Manjit Singh | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bajwa Desphal Kaur | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhinder Balbir | $209,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhillon Manjit Singh | $395,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $278,004 | $69,179 | $208,825 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $272,554 | $67,823 | $204,731 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $267,211 | $66,494 | $200,717 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $261,973 | $65,191 | $196,782 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $256,837 | $63,913 | $192,924 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $254,204 | $63,258 | $190,946 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $249,220 | $62,018 | $187,202 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $244,334 | $60,802 | $183,532 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $239,544 | $59,610 | $179,934 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $234,849 | $58,442 | $176,407 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $226,791 | $56,436 | $170,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map