Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Cohen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 793-7986
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $714,965 - $773,000
Warm and inviting 3-bedroom 2.5 bath Christopherson built property located in the Lindwood subdivision in a true bride of ownership neighborhood and street. This is a true turnkey home requiring no work, just move in and live the life This property has no homes in front and looks out to green Sonoma hills. Some of the special features are high ceilings, recessed lighting, gas lit fireplace inn the living room, high quality ceiling fans, attractive window treatments, built in cabinets in the loft area which makes a convenient office for busy professionals and students. There is upstairs window AC for warm nights and there are 2 attic fans as well. The living room opens to the granite kitchen and dining area which opens to a beautifully, designed landscaped patio and gazebo for outdoor entertaining. The bedrooms are all nice sized with plenty of closet space. The two-car garage has plenty of storage and workmen cabinets. There are regional parks nearby convenient for after dinner strolls and walking the pooch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #00975033 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sah Dongjin | $765,000 | North Coast Title | |
| Sosa Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| The Sosa Family Trust 2005 | -- | None Available | |
| Sosa Santiago G | $435,000 | North Bay Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sah Dongjin | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Family Trust | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Santiago G | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $765,000 | 0.0% | $432 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $432 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $560,159 | $64,379 | $495,780 |
| 2024 | $6,365 | $549,176 | $63,117 | $486,059 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $538,409 | $61,880 | $476,529 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $527,853 | $60,667 | $467,186 |
| 2021 | $6,145 | $517,504 | $59,478 | $458,026 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $512,199 | $58,869 | $453,330 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $502,157 | $57,715 | $444,442 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $492,312 | $56,584 | $435,728 |
| 2017 | $5,703 | $482,660 | $55,475 | $427,185 |
| 2016 | $5,633 | $473,197 | $54,388 | $418,809 |
| 2015 | $5,168 | $442,000 | $51,000 | $391,000 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $414,000 | $48,000 | $366,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Cohen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 793-7986
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Spaulding
Compass
(707) 303-4267
3 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325023357
APN: 038-330-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.