2173 Old Us Highway 91 Cascade, MT 59421
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $3,083,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2173 Old Us Highway 91, Cascade, MT 59421 and is currently estimated at $2,063,286, approximately $999 per square foot. 2173 Old Us Highway 91 is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Cascade School, Cascade Junior High School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Berg Kenneth J
Bought by
Berg Kenneth J and Berg Tammy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Kenneth J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $756,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $623,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $623,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $449,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $449,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $416,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $416,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $375,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $375,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $347,793 | $0 | $0 |