2173 Rain Drop Cir Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2173 Rain Drop Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $586,161, approximately $289 per square foot. 2173 Rain Drop Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Henry Vanlam and Kim Nham Lien
Bought by
Lam Nham Revocable Living Trust and Van Lam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Vanlam Henry and Nham Lien Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Nham Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanlam Henry | $155,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanlam Henry | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $263,418 | $84,966 | $178,452 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $258,253 | $83,300 | $174,953 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $253,190 | $81,667 | $171,523 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $248,226 | $80,066 | $168,160 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $243,360 | $78,497 | $164,863 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $236,144 | $76,170 | $159,974 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $231,515 | $74,677 | $156,838 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $226,976 | $73,213 | $153,763 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $222,527 | $71,778 | $150,749 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $219,185 | $70,700 | $148,485 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $214,893 | $69,316 | $145,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map