2173 Shady Grove Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $294,237
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2173 Shady Grove Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $248,412, approximately $163 per square foot. 2173 Shady Grove Cove is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $13,095 | $2,000 | $11,095 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $9,666 | $2,000 | $7,666 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $9,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $9,666 | $2,000 | $7,666 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $9,666 | $2,000 | $7,666 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $9,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $9,016 | $2,000 | $7,016 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $15,478 | $8,739 | $6,739 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $8,739 | $2,000 | $6,739 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $15,478 | $8,739 | $6,739 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $8,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,140 | $8,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map