$444,900
$20K PRICE DROP

21730 Ripple Ln Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $2,782/month

Total Views 5,008
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this wonderful home offering space, comfort, and versatility on a fully usable 0.42-acre lot! Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an extra-large great room, this property is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The great room is the heart of the home, complete with an inviting fireplace, built-in shelving on both sides, and the perfect wall for your oversized TV ideal for cozy nights or hosting guests. The kitchen is designed with gatherings in mind, offering plenty of space for cooking and entertaining, while the large dining room easily accommodates both formal and casual occasions.The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, featuring a large bathroom with double sinks and a custom walk-in shower.Step outside and enjoy the full-length covered patio, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding. The property also includes:A large shed for extra storageFenced area for animalsTwo large chicken coops for your feathered friendsAmple space for gardening, landscaping, or future projectsThe oversized driveway offers plenty of parking, including RV access, making this home as practical as it is charming.And don't forget the major bonus...owned solar system, already paid for, providing energy efficiency and long-term savings!This property truly has it all: space, functionality, and room to grow. Come see everything it has to offer!

Listing Agent

Wendy Finley-Blackburn

BHHS Associated Real Estate License #01469827 Listed on: 04/06/2026

BHHS Associated Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned E1/4

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46718215

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4200
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Power Production Type: Public Utility, Solar
  • Foundation Features: Concrete Slab
  • AV Surveillance: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas, Garbage Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, In Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Entry, Formal Dining, Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Water Heaters: Natural Gas

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Front Yard, Rear, Privacy, Round Rail
  • Lot Features: Irregular, Level
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Siding Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered, Porch Covered
  • Roof: Composition
  • Price Per Acre: 1059285.71
  • Price Per Square Foot: 264.82
  • Exterior Type: Siding Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Solar Active, Central
  • Electricity On Property: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Solar, Natrl Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • Total Water Heaters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.00
  • Parcel #: 46718215
  • Zoning: E1/4

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Lawn, Sprinkler Manual, Trees Fruit

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 47
  • Tax Tract: 3231

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,885 $413,100 $123,930 $289,170
2024 $3,922 $405,000 $121,500 $283,500
2023 $3,922 $335,000 $90,000 $245,000
2022 $3,787 $320,000 $80,000 $240,000
2021 $3,627 $303,000 $76,000 $227,000
2020 $3,462 $285,000 $71,000 $214,000
2019 $3,566 $288,000 $72,000 $216,000
2018 $3,044 $250,000 $63,000 $187,000
2017 $2,938 $237,000 $59,000 $178,000
2016 $2,718 $221,000 $55,000 $166,000
2015 $2,589 $218,000 $55,000 $163,000
2014 $1,976 $165,000 $41,000 $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $444,900 -1.1% $265 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $449,999 -2.7% $268 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $462,500 -0.5% $275 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $465,000 +14.8% $277 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Sold $405,000 +1.5% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $399,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $405,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg National Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg National Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nations Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $300,000 Alliance Title Company
Grant Deed -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title
Grant Deed $50,000 Alliance Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Grant Deed $8,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $397,664 FHA
Previous Owner $255,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $170,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9993836

APN: 467-182-15-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.