NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2174 E Concorda Dr Tempe, AZ 85282

Alameda Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $629,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2012

Last sale price $218,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 172% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,364 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Back on the market 06/15/12. Traditional sale. Ready for a family. 2270 sq.feet,single level hoome. No HOA. Four bedroom, two bath, up-dated kitchen ,wood floors in front room, dining room & family room.Some dual pane windows. Enjoy entertining in this beaultiful spacious back yard, with large solar heated swimming pool, Close to 101.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George W Anderson

West USA Realty License #BR006527000 Listed on: 05/25/2012

Co-Listed By

Sallee Anderson

West USA Realty License #SA021658000

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Mullarkey

West USA Realty License #BR556029000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,579

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,991 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Alameda Meadows East Subdivision, Nice Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 116
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-34-572

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,579

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,991 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Broadway and Price
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Master Model: nice
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: wusa04
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-820-3333
  • Subdivision Name: Alameda Meadows East
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Multi-Pane Wndws
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 96.03
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2270.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Arizona RoomLanai: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Alley, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Private, Solar Pool Equipment
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Curry Elementary School
  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8991.0
  • Parcel #: 133-34-572
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1579.0
  • Tax Book Number: 133.00
  • Tax Lot: 116
  • Tax Map Number: 34.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2012
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-9.13%
Current Estimated Value
$593,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$375,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Perez George J and Perez Melonie A
Bought by
Summers David and Summers Kim A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,125
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Ferguson Jack R and Ferguson Betty J
Bought by
Perez George J and Perez Melonie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weber Marian R $218,000 Sterling Title Agency Llc
Summers David $187,500 Security Title Agency
Perez George J $113,000 United Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Summers David $178,125
Previous Owner Perez George J $110,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Sold $218,000 -9.1% $96 / Sq Ft
06/18/2012 06/18/12 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
06/03/2012 06/03/12 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 For Sale $239,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,383 $19,879 -- --
2024 $2,200 $18,932 -- --
2023 $2,200 $42,180 $8,430 $33,750
2022 $2,110 $30,470 $6,090 $24,380
2021 $2,125 $28,310 $5,660 $22,650
2020 $2,060 $26,310 $5,260 $21,050
2019 $2,021 $22,310 $4,460 $17,850
2018 $1,971 $20,970 $4,190 $16,780
2017 $1,912 $20,310 $4,060 $16,250
2016 $1,899 $19,870 $3,970 $15,900
2015 $1,824 $18,570 $3,710 $14,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4765395

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-34-572

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.