2174 Eagle Sticks Dr Henderson, NV 89012
MacDonald Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,633 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2174 Eagle Sticks Dr, Henderson, NV 89012 and is currently estimated at $397,658, approximately $327 per square foot. 2174 Eagle Sticks Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including John Vanderburg Elementary School, Neil C. Twitchell Elementary School, and Bob Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Riccio Anthony J
Bought by
Riccio Anthony J and Riccio Tina Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Riccio Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,100
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccio Anthony J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riccio Anthony J | $114,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riccio Anthony J | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,749 | $86,205 | $38,500 | $47,705 |
| 2025 | $1,698 | $87,167 | $38,500 | $48,667 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $87,167 | $38,500 | $48,667 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $80,634 | $34,300 | $46,334 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $71,862 | $29,400 | $42,462 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $66,736 | $26,250 | $40,486 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $66,482 | $26,250 | $40,232 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $62,814 | $23,100 | $39,714 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $58,252 | $19,845 | $38,407 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $57,891 | $18,900 | $38,991 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $52,315 | $12,600 | $39,715 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $49,964 | $10,710 | $39,254 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $43,616 | $8,505 | $35,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map