2174 Embden Ln Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,316 - $825,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2174 Embden Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $788,579, approximately $265 per square foot. 2174 Embden Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Rose Donald B and Rose Patricia B
Bought by
Rose Donald B and Rose Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Rose Donald B and Rose Patricia B
Bought by
Rose Donald B and Rose Patricia B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Donald B | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Donald B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,071 | $203,287 | $43,130 | $160,157 |
| 2023 | $11,564 | $187,120 | $39,700 | $147,420 |
| 2022 | $11,485 | $176,840 | $37,520 | $139,320 |
| 2021 | $11,440 | $172,640 | $36,630 | $136,010 |
| 2020 | $11,402 | $171,030 | $36,290 | $134,740 |
| 2019 | $11,133 | $166,510 | $35,330 | $131,180 |
| 2018 | $12,256 | $180,220 | $33,290 | $146,930 |
| 2017 | $12,065 | $173,570 | $32,060 | $141,510 |
| 2016 | $11,896 | $166,640 | $30,780 | $135,860 |
| 2015 | $11,793 | $158,970 | $29,360 | $129,610 |
| 2014 | $10,850 | $144,820 | $26,250 | $118,570 |
| 2013 | $10,573 | $145,260 | $26,330 | $118,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map