2174 Hague Ln Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $244,399 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2174 Hague Ln, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $266,100, approximately $166 per square foot. 2174 Hague Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Kate M. Smith Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Martin Justin B and Martin Raquel G
Bought by
Oakley Tommy R and Oakley Savannah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,095
Outstanding Balance
$251,831
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Romano Tiah N
Bought by
Martin Justin B and Martin Raquel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,586
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Manning Mitchell D and Manning Stormy G
Bought by
Romano Tiah N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,623
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Mcquagge Development & Construction Inc
Bought by
Manning Mitchell D and Manning Stormy Graham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,310
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Schneider William
Bought by
Mcquagge Development & Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,480
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Tommy R | $265,000 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Martin Justin B | $143,500 | Mti Title Ins Agneyc Inc | |
| Romano Tiah N | $76,000 | Cornerstone Title Agency Inc | |
| Manning Mitchell D | $134,000 | Dba Bay County Land & Abstra | |
| Mcquagge Development & Construction Inc | $10,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oakley Tommy R | $271,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Justin B | $146,586 | |
| Previous Owner | Romano Tiah N | $74,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Mitchell D | $129,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquagge Development & Construction Inc | $97,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $197,875 | $10,000 | $187,875 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $192,707 | $7,000 | $185,707 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $173,270 | $5,000 | $168,270 |
| 2022 | $889 | $102,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $870 | $99,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $97,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $857 | $95,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $862 | $93,962 | $1,800 | $92,162 |
| 2017 | $815 | $88,728 | $1,800 | $86,928 |
| 2016 | $834 | $88,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $83,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map