2174 San Simeon Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $249,205 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2174 San Simeon Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $277,551, approximately $238 per square foot. 2174 San Simeon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Lori A and Martinez Michael N
Bought by
Northington Gary A and Northington Kay L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Guthrel Building Co
Bought by
Martinez Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,380
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northington Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Lori A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Lori A | $101,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $26,200 | $4,800 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $24,400 | $4,800 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $24,400 | $4,800 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $24,400 | $4,800 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $24,400 | $4,800 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $21,700 | $4,200 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $21,700 | $4,200 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $21,700 | $4,200 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $21,700 | $4,200 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,100 | $4,000 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map