21741 W Empress Ln Plainfield, IL 60544
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21741 W Empress Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $325,193, approximately $173 per square foot. 21741 W Empress Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Novak Edward C and Novak Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Edward C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,949 | $103,736 | $22,888 | $80,848 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $93,129 | $20,548 | $72,581 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | $87,733 | $19,358 | $68,375 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $82,448 | $18,192 | $64,256 |
| 2020 | $7,029 | $79,737 | $17,594 | $62,143 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $75,580 | $16,677 | $58,903 |
| 2018 | $6,420 | $72,651 | $16,030 | $56,621 |
| 2017 | $5,803 | $68,584 | $15,133 | $53,451 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | $64,278 | $14,183 | $50,095 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $58,246 | $12,852 | $45,394 |
| 2014 | $4,523 | $54,950 | $12,125 | $42,825 |
| 2013 | $4,523 | $55,316 | $12,125 | $43,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map