21757 W Empress Ln Plainfield, IL 60544
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,631 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21757 W Empress Ln, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $306,908, approximately $235 per square foot. 21757 W Empress Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Russell Dianne R
Bought by
Russell Dianne R and The Dianne R Russell Trust One
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Russell Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Dianne R | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Diane R | $173,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Diane R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,964 | $92,140 | $22,888 | $69,252 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $82,719 | $20,548 | $62,171 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $77,927 | $19,358 | $58,569 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $73,233 | $18,192 | $55,041 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $70,825 | $17,594 | $53,231 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $67,133 | $16,677 | $50,456 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $64,532 | $16,030 | $48,502 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $60,920 | $15,133 | $45,787 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $57,095 | $14,183 | $42,912 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $51,738 | $12,852 | $38,886 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $48,810 | $12,125 | $36,685 |
| 2013 | $4,205 | $53,589 | $12,125 | $41,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map