21741 Westfield Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21741 Westfield Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $856,925, approximately $489 per square foot. 21741 Westfield Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Manoa Samisoni and Manoa Nina K
Bought by
Fakava Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,690
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$618,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Bulger Ralph and Bulger Ines E
Bought by
Manoa Samisoni and Manoa Nina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Bulger Ralph and Bulger Ines
Bought by
Bulger Ralph and Bulger Ines E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fakava Christina | $480,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Manoa Samisoni | $369,000 | -- | |
| Bulger Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fakava Christina | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manoa Samisoni | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Manoa Samisoni | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $669,014 | $390,258 | $278,756 |
| 2024 | $8,145 | $655,900 | $382,608 | $273,292 |
| 2023 | $8,024 | $643,041 | $375,107 | $267,934 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $630,436 | $367,754 | $262,682 |
| 2021 | $7,805 | $618,076 | $360,544 | $257,532 |
| 2020 | $7,718 | $611,740 | $356,848 | $254,892 |
| 2019 | $7,782 | $599,750 | $349,854 | $249,896 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $587,995 | $342,997 | $244,998 |
| 2017 | $6,725 | $542,000 | $162,600 | $379,400 |
| 2016 | $5,934 | $495,000 | $148,500 | $346,500 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | $457,000 | $137,100 | $319,900 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $395,000 | $118,500 | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map