2175 Bald Hill Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Bald Hill Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $924,558, approximately $319 per square foot. 2175 Bald Hill Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Flessing Gregory and Flessing Jantina
Bought by
Flessing Gregory and Flessing Jantina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flessing Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $589,608 | $121,900 | $467,708 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $566,715 | $117,167 | $449,548 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $555,604 | $114,870 | $440,734 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $544,711 | $112,618 | $432,093 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $539,127 | $111,464 | $427,663 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $528,557 | $109,279 | $419,278 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $518,194 | $107,137 | $411,057 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $508,035 | $105,037 | $402,998 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $498,075 | $102,978 | $395,097 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $490,595 | $101,432 | $389,163 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $480,986 | $99,446 | $381,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map