2175 Burbank Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $623,765
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Burbank Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $566,191, approximately $481 per square foot. 2175 Burbank Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Cisneros Hilda
Bought by
Sullivan Mayte Cisneros O and The Burbank Avenue Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Mayte
Bought by
Cisneros Manuel and Cisneros Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1989
Bought by
Cisneros Manuel and Cisneros Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Mayte Cisneros O | -- | None Available | |
| Cisneros Manuel | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Cisneros Manuel | $145,000 | -- | |
| Cisneros Manuel | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Manuel | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $308,157 | $140,732 | $167,425 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $302,116 | $137,973 | $164,143 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $296,193 | $135,268 | $160,925 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $290,386 | $132,616 | $157,770 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $284,693 | $130,016 | $154,677 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $281,774 | $128,683 | $153,091 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $276,250 | $126,160 | $150,090 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $270,835 | $123,687 | $147,148 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $265,525 | $121,262 | $144,263 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $260,320 | $118,885 | $141,435 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $256,411 | $117,100 | $139,311 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $251,390 | $114,807 | $136,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map