2175 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
South Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $646,276, approximately $439 per square foot. 2175 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Dianzon Ariel Alecx
Bought by
Dianzon Ariel Alecx and Cruz Florencio S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,815
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Dianzon Ariel Alecx
Bought by
Dianzon Ariel Alecx
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,359
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Dianzon Philex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Eduardo
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Woodard Errick
Bought by
Rodriguez Eduardo and Rodriguez Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Woodard Errick and Woodard Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Carnevale Randall J
Bought by
Amreso Residential Securities Corp Mtg L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Carnevale Randall J
Bought by
Amresco Residential Securities Corp Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Carnevale Randall J
Bought by
Carnevale Randall J and Carnevale Anne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Carnevale Randall J and Carnevale Anne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianzon Ariel Alecx | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Dianzon Ariel Alecx | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Dianzon Philex | $276,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $238,000 | Servicelink | |
| Rodriguez Eduardo | $233,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Woodard Errick | $140,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Amreso Residential Securities Corp Mtg L | $114,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Amresco Residential Securities Corp Mtg | $114,514 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Carnevale Randall J | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Carnevale Randall J | $39,000 | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dianzon Ariel Alecx | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Dianzon Ariel Alecx | $264,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Dianzon Philex | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Eduardo | $233,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Errick | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnevale Randall J | $123,750 | |
| Closed | Woodard Errick | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $356,250 | $156,181 | $200,069 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $349,266 | $153,119 | $196,147 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $342,418 | $150,117 | $192,301 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $335,705 | $147,174 | $188,531 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $329,124 | $144,289 | $184,835 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $319,363 | $140,010 | $179,353 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $313,102 | $137,265 | $175,837 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $300,946 | $131,936 | $169,010 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $296,427 | $129,955 | $166,472 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $290,622 | $127,410 | $163,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map