2175 Dixie Garden Loop Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated Value: $165,181 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Dixie Garden Loop, Holiday, FL 34690 and is currently estimated at $191,295, approximately $173 per square foot. 2175 Dixie Garden Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sunray Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Meridian Trust Llc
Bought by
Cougar Investment Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Polhemus Robert A and Polhemus Irma K
Bought by
Tuttle Kunnmann Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Polhemus Irma K and Polhemus Robert
Bought by
Polhemus Robert A and Polhemus Irma K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Kunnmann Ella and Kunnmann Ferdinand
Bought by
Kunnmann Ella and Polhemus Irma K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Groesbeck Keith A
Bought by
Palin Larry and Palin Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
8.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Chrenko Charles R
Bought by
Groesbeck Keith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cougar Investment Management Llc | $69,900 | Giannell Title Llc | |
| Meridian Trust Llc | $55,000 | Giannell Title Llc | |
| Tuttle Kunnmann Karen | -- | Attorney | |
| Polhemus Robert A | $100 | -- | |
| Kunnmann Ella | -- | -- | |
| Palin Larry | $25,000 | -- | |
| Groesbeck Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palin Larry | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,171 | $134,557 | $32,303 | $102,254 |
| 2025 | $2,171 | $134,557 | $32,303 | $102,254 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $140,427 | $32,303 | $108,124 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $90,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $109,652 | $20,222 | $89,430 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $82,100 | $18,148 | $63,952 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $71,067 | $11,926 | $59,141 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $61,737 | $7,518 | $54,219 |
| 2018 | $279 | $30,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $30,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220 | $28,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $218 | $28,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $203 | $30,891 | $7,518 | $23,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map