2175 Feather River Blvd Oroville, CA 95965
Estimated Value: $227,733
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Feather River Blvd, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $227,733. 2175 Feather River Blvd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Oroville High School, Stream Charter School, and Ipakanni Early College Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Ledford Dan R and Revoca Betty
Bought by
Sundar Koyal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Blake Jolene and Jolene Blake Living Trust
Bought by
Ledford Dan R and Ledford Betty G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Blake Jolene
Bought by
Blake Jolene and Jolene Blake Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundar Koyal Llc | $239,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow | |
| Ledford Dan R | $130,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Blake Jolene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledford Dan R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $253,627 | $244,077 | $9,550 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $248,655 | $239,292 | $9,363 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $243,780 | $234,600 | $9,180 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $153,864 | $153,864 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $150,848 | $150,848 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $149,302 | $149,302 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $146,375 | $146,375 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $143,505 | $143,505 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $140,692 | $140,692 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $137,934 | $137,934 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $135,863 | $135,863 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $133,202 | $133,202 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map